Henry Baker Burgoyne  ‎(I80)‎
Given Names: Henry Baker
Surname: Burgoyne
Also known as: Henry Baker Burgain

Gender: Male
      

Given Names: Henry Baker
Surname: Burgoine

Birth: 1833 39 41 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Death: June 1893 ‎(Age 60)‎ Barton Regis, Gloucestershire, England
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1833 39 41 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Latitude: N50.393 Longitude: W3.664

Christening 25 December 1833 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Latitude: N50.433 Longitude: w3.664

Marriage Mary Ann Doddington - 15 August 1857 ‎(Age 24)‎ Clifton, Gloucestershire, England

Occupation 1881 ‎(Age 48)‎ Builder Westbury upon Trym, Barton Regis, Gloucestershire, England

Address:
15, Portland Street,

Death June 1893 ‎(Age 60)‎ Barton Regis, Gloucestershire, England


Show Details Note: 1881 Census
Disabled

Globally unique Identifier B92CF9F5CE43C345BE7E35CF0623AFD5D926
Last Change 16 September 2014 - 22:22:57 - by: torven
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F34)
William Burgoyne
1794 - 1867
Elizabeth Baker
1792 - 1869
Susan Burgoine
1817 -
Mary Burgoyne
1818 -
William Baker Burgoyne
1820 - 1879
John Baker Burgoine
1822 - 1822
John Baker Burgoyne
1823 - 1910
Ann Burgoyne
1826 - 1857
Elizabeth Baker Burgoin
1829 - 1919
Sarah Burgoin
1831 -
Henry Baker Burgoyne
1833 - 1893
Robert Burgoine
1836 - 1891

Immediate Family  (F346)
Mary Ann Doddington
1823 - 1902
Henry Burgoyne
1858 - 1879
Eliza Jane Burgoyne
1865 - 1956


Notes

Note
staying with Mary Perring in 1841 - next door to parents

Mary Pering abt 1821 Devon, England Ashprington Devon
Susanna Pering abt 1839 Devon, England Ashprington Devon
Henry Burgain abt 1833 Devon, England Ashprington Devon
Death 1881 Census
Disabled

View Notes for ...


Sources

Source
DFHS 2001 C124

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
William Burgoyne ‎(I45)‎
Birth about 1794 Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death 22 November 1867 ‎(Age 73)‎ Ashprington, Devon, England
-2 years
Mother
 
Elizabeth Baker ‎(I46)‎
Birth about 1792 Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death January 1869 ‎(Age 77)‎ Totnes, Devon, England

Marriage: 19 December 1816 -- Cornworthy, Devon, England
#1
Sister
Susan Burgoine ‎(I74)‎
Birth 1817 23 25 Allaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
1 year
#2
Sister
Mary Burgoyne ‎(I75)‎
Birth 1818 24 26 Allaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
2 years
#3
Brother
William Baker Burgoyne ‎(I76)‎
Birth 1820 26 28 Allaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death September 1879 ‎(Age 59)‎ Newton Abbot, Devon, England
2 years
#4
Brother
John Baker Burgoine ‎(I77)‎
Birth 1822 28 30 Allaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death December 1822 Alaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
1 year
#5
Brother
John Baker Burgoyne ‎(I30)‎
Birth 1823 29 31 Allaleigh, Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death 18 January 1910 ‎(Age 87)‎ Ashprington, Devon, England
3 years
#6
Sister
Ann Burgoyne ‎(I70)‎
Birth about 1826 32 34 Tuckenhay, Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death May 1857 ‎(Age 31)‎ Harberton, Devon, England
3 years
#7
Sister
Elizabeth Baker Burgoin ‎(I78)‎
Birth 1829 35 37 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Death March 1919 ‎(Age 90)‎ Totnes District, Devon, England
2 years
#8
Sister
Sarah Burgoin ‎(I79)‎
Birth 1831 37 39 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
2 years
#9
Henry Baker Burgoyne ‎(I80)‎
Birth 1833 39 41 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Death June 1893 ‎(Age 60)‎ Barton Regis, Gloucestershire, England
3 years
#10
Brother
Robert Burgoine ‎(I81)‎
Birth 1836 42 44 Tuckenhay, Cornworthy, Devon, England
Death about September 1891 ‎(Age 55)‎ Barton Regis, Gloucstershire, England
Family with Mary Ann Doddington
Henry Baker Burgoyne ‎(I80)‎
Birth 1833 39 41 Tuckenhay, Ashprington, Devon, England
Death June 1893 ‎(Age 60)‎ Barton Regis, Gloucestershire, England
-10 years
Wife
 
Mary Ann Doddington ‎(I1161)‎
Birth 1823 45 32 Mere, Wiltshire, England
Death September 1902 ‎(Age 79)‎ Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

Marriage: 15 August 1857 -- Clifton, Gloucestershire, England
7 months
#1
Son
Henry Burgoyne ‎(I1166)‎
Birth March 1858 25 35 Westbury, Bristol, England
Death December 1879 ‎(Age 21)‎ Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
7 years
#2
Daughter
Eliza Jane Burgoyne ‎(I1167)‎
Birth March 1865 32 42 Bishopston, Gloucester, England
Death June 1956 ‎(Age 91)‎ Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England