Phoebe Augusta Abrahamson, 19011986 (aged 85 years)

Name
Phoebe Augusta /Abrahamson/
Surname
Abrahamson
Given names
Phoebe Augusta
Also known as
Phoebe Augusta /Zeffertt/
Birth
Death of a paternal grandfather
Address: 112 Clive street
Death of a maternal grandfather
Address: 3 Bethesda St., Merthyr
Marriage
Death of a father
Note: London City Deaths June 1932

London City Deaths June 1932
1C 5

Birth of a son
June 29, 1933 (aged 31 years)
Stewart, BC, Canada
Latitude: 55.938 Longitude: -129.988
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
June 29, 1938 (aged 36 years)
Canada
Latitude: 60 Longitude: -96
Death of a husband
Address: 6950 Granville Street
Cause: obstructive jaundice
Death of a sister
Note: Jewishgen

Jewishgen

http://data.jewishgen.org/wconnect/wc.dll?jg~jgsearch~model2~[jowbr]J_ENGLAND_2_RECNUM52914

Marriage of a son
May 1, 1965 (aged 63 years)
Vancouver, BC, Canada
Latitude: 49.269 Longitude: -123.139
Death of a sister
Note: Brighton Deaths Dec 1969

Brighton Deaths Dec 1969
5H 204

Death
Cause of death: Pneumonia / dementia
Burial
Address: Beth Israel Cemetery
Religion: Jewish
Family with parents
father
18641932
Birth: June 1864 24 25 Plymouth, Devon, England
Death: June 1932London City, London, England
mother
elder brother
1889
Birth: 1889 24 21 Treforest, Glamorgan, Wales
Death:
10 months
elder sister
18891961
Birth: October 23, 1889 25 22 Treforest, Glamorgan, Wales
Death: September 4, 1961Wandsworth, London, England
3 years
elder sister
1892
Birth: 1892 27 24 Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales
Death:
11 months
elder sister
18921969
Birth: December 6, 1892 28 25 Merthyr, Glamorgan, Wales
Death: December 1969Brighton, Sussex, England
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
1896
Birth: 1896 31 28 Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales
Death:
2 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
1898
Birth: October 18, 1898 34 31 Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales
Death:
3 years
herself
19011986
Birth: July 19, 1901 37 34 Newport, Gwent, Wales
Death: September 13, 1986Vancouver, BC, Canada
younger sister
Private
Family with Harry Zeffertt
husband
18911957
Birth: August 19, 1891 36 33 Portsea, Hampshire, England
Death: July 10, 1957Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
herself
19011986
Birth: July 19, 1901 37 34 Newport, Gwent, Wales
Death: September 13, 1986Vancouver, BC, Canada
Marriage Marriage1926Lambeth, London, England
8 years
son
1933
Birth: June 29, 1933 41 31 Stewart, BC, Canada
5 years
son
19382000
Birth: June 29, 1938 46 36 Canada
Death: March 13, 2000Vancouver, BC, Canada
Birth
Marriage
Death
Burial
Note

2 _PGVU torven

fancy-imagebar
Frederick Young (1889–1978) William Burgoyne + Nell Rayleigh Riches Vincent Wanostrocht Giblin (1817–1884) Dorothy Violet Fox (1900–1979) Young Mitchell (1811–1865) John Nathaniel Norgrove + Clara Mary McKinstry Daniel Leopold Lipson (1886–1963) Albert Edward Horswill (1879–1962) Mabel Tutton (1888–1987) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) William James Caddy (1875–1941) Sarah Lambert Clogg (1883–1899) Judith Leedman (1926–2012) Robert Julius Kahn (1912–1941) Harry Zeffert (1882–1973) Sidney Zeffert (1908–1949) Georgina Amelia Harriet Williams (1872–1952) Michael Zeffertt (1889–1974) Isaac David Zeffertt (1854–1925) Frederick Bowley Young Smith Bird (1882–1915) John Blackler (1830–1899) Harry Zeffertt (1891–1957) Nathan Zeffertt + Deborah Joseph Elizabeth Suffolk (1854–1925) Harry Mortimer Zeffertt + Rose Glaser Israel Zeffert (1874–1953) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) George Mills Newman (1861–1899) Herman Kahn (1877–1949) Israel Klein (1886–1942) Jeannie Rebecca Weinronk (1892–1971) Robert Clogg + Sarah Lambert-Gorwyn Isaac Harris (1889–1960) Hannah Annie Zeffertt (1871–) Israel Klein (1886–1942) Richard Frank Camp (1895–1962) John Baker Burgoyne (1823–1910) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) Phoebe Augusta Abrahamson (1901–1986) Stafford Lambert-Gorwyn (1853–1915) Thomas Rogers Blumenthal (1927–2002) William Burgoyne (1794–1867) Wolf Zeffertt (1879–1941) William Henry Burgoyne (1904–1970) Horace Carleton Lambert-Gorwyn (1886–1917)