Watson Hume Moffat, 1878

Watson Hume Moffat
Name
Watson Hume /Moffat/
Given names
Watson Hume
Surname
Moffat
Also known as
Watson /Hume/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Occupation
Office Boy
1891 (aged 13 years)
Address: west Regent Street
Occupation
Comedian
1901 (aged 23 years)
Address: 37, Lester Street,
Attleborough,
Nuneaton,
Warwickshire
Note: FindMyPast

FindMyPast

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1901%2f0018106255

Marriage
Occupation
Theatrical Professional
1911 (aged 33 years)
Address: 18 Colebrook Row Islington N
Note: FindMyPast

FindMyPast

1911 Census
search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1911%2frg14%2f00962%2f0021%2f12

Death of a brother
Address: 220 Clapham Road
Death of a brother
Note: FindMyPast

FindMyPast

England & Wales deaths 1837-2007 Transcription

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=bmd%2fd%2f1918%2f1%2faz%2f000717%2f068

Note: Find AGrave

Find AGrave

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=90988713

Death of a brother
Note: family Search

family Search

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVPS-67SR

Find A Grave Index," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVPS-67SR : accessed 12 May 2015), William Graham Moffat, 1951; Burial, Cape Town, City of Cape Town Metropolitan Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa, Maitland Cemetery; citing record ID 136383904, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com

Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a wife
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1862
Birth: 1862 30 26 Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, Scotland
Death:
3 years
elder brother
Death Notice 13 Jan 1916
18641916
Birth: 1864 32 28 Blythswood, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: January 12, 1916Lambeth, London, England
2 years
elder brother
18661951
Birth: February 21, 1866 34 30 Blythswood, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: December 12, 1951Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
6 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
18721961
Birth: 1872 40 36 Blythswood, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: 1961Dunfermerline, Scotland
4 years
elder brother
Sanderson Moffat 1913
18751918
Birth: 1875 43 39 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: January 1, 1918Ongar, Essex, England
4 years
himself
Watson Hume Moffat
1878
Birth: 1878 46 42 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death:
2 years
younger sister
18791953
Birth: 1879 47 43 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death: September 1953
Family with Jeanie Violet Mary McKeand
himself
Watson Hume Moffat
1878
Birth: 1878 46 42 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Death:
wife
18851965
Birth: June 1885 26 20 Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Death: June 1, 1965St Albans, Hertfordshire, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 1902Salford, Lancashire, England
Occupation

FindMyPast

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1901%2f0018106255

Occupation

FindMyPast

1911 Census
search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1911%2frg14%2f00962%2f0021%2f12

Media object
Watson Hume Moffat
Watson Hume Moffat
Note: Liverpool Evening Express 04 April 1914

Liverpool Evening Express 04 April 1914

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/bna/viewarticle?id=bl%2f0000771%2f19140404%2f191

fancy-imagebar
Morris Wollman + Leah Zeffert Dorothy Violet Fox (1900–1979) Montague Baun + Hannah Francis Woolfe Eva Renee Rosner (1885–1958) Michael Zeffertt (1889–1974) Abraham Levine Glaser (1842–1927) Mabel Gertrude Levin (1899–) Henry Buckingham (1821–1902) Sydney Zeffertt (1886–1981) Arthur Isidor Keene (1911–1976) Alan Young (1928–) Eliza Jane Burgoyne (1864–1956) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) Arthur Isidor Keene (1911–1976) Iris Renee Parker (1921–1999) Horace Carleton Lambert-Gorwyn (1886–1917) Elizabeth Suffolk (1854–1925) Alexander Aubrey Blaker + Jessie Mary Ann Cheeseman Helen Norah Lambert-Gorwyn (1916–2008) Lesser Zeffertt (1855–1910) Myer Zeffertt (1828–1914) Robert Julius Kahn (1912–1941) Rachel Blumenthal (1873–1943) Miriam Blumenthal (1885–1963) Leah Lillian Zeffert (1907–1999) Norton Bernard Keene (1916–1986) George Bray Hockings + Henrietta Burgoyne Israel Klein (1886–1942) Rachel Evelyn Fox (1895–1979) Susan Camp (1822–1891) Marks Wolfe Blumenthal (1875–1936) Abraham Morris Gutman (1874–) Nora Dale (1915–1995) Hayter Thornton Reed (1800–1881) Sidney Knight (1907–1958) Anna Gittel Bruksztejn (1860–1945) Enoch Young + Gertrude Carpenter Mark Kartoffel (1874–1952) Simcha Berliner (1864–1925) Robert Benjamin Dale (1922–1991) John Nathaniel Norgrove + Clara Mary McKinstry Gertrude Mabel Hesselberg (1897–) Herman Kahn (1877–1949) Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn (1910–1967) Malvina Rabow Cohen (1908–1986)