Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn, 19101967 (aged 56 years)

Name
Margaret /Lambert-Gorwyn/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Lambert-Gorwyn
Also known as
Margaret /Burgoyne/
Birth
Baptism
Address: 15 Vicarage Road
Census
Address: 3 Grand Parade,
High St Teddington,
Teddington,
Surrey, England
Note: FindMyPast

FindMyPast

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1911%2frg14%2f03570%2f0091%2f4

Census Reference RG14PN3570 RG78PN134 RD40 SD5 ED10 SN46

Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: 54 Wells Street, Exeter
Birth of a half-sister
Address: St Mary's Nursing Home
Death of a father
Cause: killed in action
Occupation
Unpaid Domestic Duties
1939 (aged 28 years)
Address: Sharpham Gardens
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Note: Date from FMP Probate records
Death
Note: FreeBMD

FreeBMD

Hemel Hempstead Deaths March 1967
4b 121

Age 57

Family with parents
father
29 Montpelier Close
18861917
Birth: March 22, 1886 36 34 Cupreva Mews, North Road, Plymouth, Devon, England
Death: September 6, 1917Lombardzyde, Belgium
mother
Georgina Williams
18721952
Birth: December 25, 1872 48 24 Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
Death: January 28, 1952Hackney, London, England
Marriage MarriageNovember 4, 1906Fulham, London, England
elder sister
Georgina Ethel Lambert-Gorwyn
19062000
Birth: November 15, 1906 20 33 Fulham, London, England
Death: March 2000Hackney, London, England
2 years
elder sister
19081909
Birth: December 1908 22 35 Brentford, Middlesex, England
Death: February 1909Brentford, Middlesex, England
15 months
herself
Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn
19101967
Birth: March 3, 1910 23 37 Teddington, Kingston, Middlesex, England
Death: March 1967Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England
Father’s family with Ellen Clark
father
29 Montpelier Close
18861917
Birth: March 22, 1886 36 34 Cupreva Mews, North Road, Plymouth, Devon, England
Death: September 6, 1917Lombardzyde, Belgium
father’s partner
18861980
Birth: April 21, 1886
Death: December 1980Yeovil, Somerset, England
Not married Not married1914London, England
3 years
half-sister
Helen Norah Lambert-Gorwyn
19162008
Birth: September 1, 1916 30 30 211 New Kings Road, Fulham, London, England
Death: December 14, 2008Orpington, Kent, England
Family with William Henry Burgoyne
husband
Burgoyne Family
19041970
Birth: July 20, 1904 28 25 Ashprington, Devon, England
Death: June 22, 1970North Baddesley, Hampshire, England
herself
Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn
19101967
Birth: March 3, 1910 23 37 Teddington, Kingston, Middlesex, England
Death: March 1967Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Richard Burgoyne
19432018
Birth: January 4, 1943 38 32 Newton Abbot, Devon, England
Death: March 1, 2018Crystal Palace, London, England
Birth
Baptism
Occupation
Census

FindMyPast

http://search.findmypast.co.uk/record?id=gbc%2f1911%2frg14%2f03570%2f0091%2f4

Census Reference RG14PN3570 RG78PN134 RD40 SD5 ED10 SN46

Death

FreeBMD

Hemel Hempstead Deaths March 1967
4b 121

Age 57

Note

1910 birth 3a 496 kingston
bmd marriage 1932 Q4 Dec 5b 399 Totnes to Burgoyne
1967 death 4b 121 age 56 H' Hempstead

Media object
Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn
Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn
Media object
Burgoyne Family
Burgoyne Family
fancy-imagebar
George Warden + Sally Wanostrocht James Beavis Bulley (1835–1917) William Adams Heath + Sarah Gorwyn Lord George Lambert (1866–1958) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) William Burgoyne (1794–1867) Young Mitchell (1811–1865) James Sanderson Moffat (1875–1918) Margaret Lambert-Gorwyn (1910–1967) William Burgoyne + Sarah Buckingham Charlotte Lock Burgoyne (1802–1875) William Burgoyne + Nell Rayleigh Riches Peter Dickson Moffat (1864–1916) Henry Buckingham (1821–1902) Hayter Thornton Reed (1800–1881) William Burgoyne (1794–1867) Stafford Lambert-Gorwyn (1853–1915) Horace Carleton Lambert-Gorwyn (1886–1917) George Mills Newman + Louisa Burgoyne John Baker Burgoyne (1823–1910) Richard Frank Camp (1895–1962) Helen Norah Lambert-Gorwyn (1916–2008) Susan Camp (1822–1891) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) Vincent Wanostrocht (1783–1824) Horace Carleton Lambert-Gorwyn (1886–1917) Dudley Vernon Wanostrocht (1888–1943) John Blackler (1830–1899) Dudley Vernon Wanostrocht (1888–1943) William Burgoyne + Sarah Buckingham Sarah Buckingham (1850–1938) Eliza Jane Burgoyne (1864–1956) Eliza Jane Burgoyne (1864–1956) Theodore John Valentine Feilden (1863–1955) Andrew Ernest McKeand (1859–1923) Sarah Lambert Clogg (1883–1899) John Burgoyne (1857–1941) John Baker Burgoyne (1823–1910) John Baker Burgoyne + Eleanor Shell Albert Edward Horswill (1879–1962) John Blackler (1830–1899) David Whitelaw (1875–1971) Sarah Buckingham (1850–1938) Richard Lambert-Gorwyn + Sarah Bishop Paine John Burgoyne (1857–1941)